Upcoming Schedule
  • September 19
    • Parkland College Invitational

    • Muskegon Community College

      (6:00 pm)
    • Iowa Central Community College

      (7:45 pm)

Volleyball (Women) – All-Time Records

NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
2013 Eleventh in the Nation – Toldeo, OH
2011 Eleventh in the Nation – Toldeo, OH
2010 Sixth in the Nation – Wisconsin Dells, WI
2009 First in the Nation – Wisconsin Dells, WI
2008 Fourth in the Nation – Wisconsin Dells, WI
2007 Sixth in Nation – Scottsdale, AZ
2006 Fifth in Nation – Scottsdale, AZ
2005 Fourth in Nation – Scottsdale, AZ
2004 Fifth in Nation – Toledo, OH
2001 Eleventh in Nation – West Plain, MO
2000 Thirteenth in Nation – Overland Park, KS
1997 Ninth in Nation – West Orem, UT
1996 Fifth in Nation – Miami, FL
1994 Fifth in Nation – Miami, FL
1992 Seventh in Nation – Phoenix, AZ
1990 Ninth in Nation – Miami, FL
1989 Ninth in Nation – Miami, FL
1987 Ninth in Nation – Miami, FL
1986 Ninth in Nation – Miami, FL
1985 Third in Nation – Miami, FL
1984 Second in Nation – Miami, FL
1983 Third in Nation – Catsonville, MD
1982 Fifth in Nation – Catsonville, MD
1981 Sixth in Nation – Catsonville, MD
1980 Ninth in Nation – Miami, FL
1978 Eighth in Nation – Catsonville, MD
1977 Fifth in Nation – Catsonville, MD
1976 Tenth in Nation – El Cajon, CA
 NATIONAL ALL-TOURNAMENT SELECTIONS
2010 Lindsay Herman First Team
2009 Yiting Cao Leah Shaw Katie Thomason First Team & MVP First Team First Team
2008 Yiting Cao First Team
2007 Paloma Buckner First Team
2006 Debora Bolonhini First Team
2005 Tara Toepke First Team
2004 Tara Toepke First Team
1994 Chandra Brashers First Team
1992 Laura Trantina First Team
1985 Sue Driscoll Vikki Schussele First Team First Team
1984 Carla Hale Kim Wells First Team First Team
1983 Kim Wells Second Team
1982 Julie Micheletti Stacy King First Team Best Defensive Player
1981 Stacy Cook Second Team
1980 Stacy Cook First Team
 NJCAA ALL AMERICAN SELECTIONS
2013 Kattie Lee Jacqueline Twing First Team Honorable Mention
2012 Nichole Wagenbach First Team
2011 Lindsay Herman Nichole Wagenbach First Team Honorable Mention
2010 Leah Shaw Lindsay Herman Second Team Honorable Mention
2009 Yiting Cao Katie Thomason First Team First Team
2008 Yiting Cao Melissa McCracken First Team Second Team
2007 Brianne Wille First Team
2006 Debora Bolonhini Honorable Mention
2005 Tara Toepke First Team
2004 Manoela Vieira Da Cunha Tara Toepke First Team Second Team
2001 Samantha Rennau Second Team
2000 Samantha Rennau Honorable Mention
1999 Anett Sinks Second Team
1998 Kim Conrady Second Team
1997 Sarah Pieper First Team
1996 Amanda Allred First Team
1995 Abby Schaer Honorable Mention
1994 Chandra Brashers Second Team
1993 Krista Geick First Team
1992 Laura Trantina First Team
1991 Keely Zimmerman Honorable Mention
1990 Jennifer Bartlett Second Team
1989 Tammy Siverly First Team
1988 Michele Lutzen Second Team
1987 Tracy Young First Team
1986 Kathy McClure Jodie Young First Team Second Team
1985 Sue Driscoll Vikki Schussele First Team Second Team
1984 Pattie Kiesewetter Kim Wells First Team First Team
1983 Dee Heuer April Deer First Team Honorable Mention
1982 Julie Micheletti Stacy King First Team Honorable Mention
1981 Stacy Cook Second Team
1980 Lisa Jones First Team
1977 Deb Tittle Second Team